Architecture Awards

Award ‘Build’s Design & Build: Excellence in Minimalist Architecture’, Build Magazine, 2019

Award ‘XIV BEAU’, Spanish Architecture Biennale, 2018

Award ‘COAVN Arquitectura Vasco-Navarra’, Finalist for category: Housing, 2013

Award ‘HISE Sveta’, Ljubljana/Slovenia, 2013

Award ‘Premio Arquitectura Española’, CSCAE Consejo Superior Arquitectos, 2013

Exhibition ‘Arquitectura en Positivo’, CSCAE, Consejo Superior de Arquitectos, 2012

Exhibition ‘Mostra d’Arquitectura del Maresme’, COAC, Col.legi Arquitectes Catalunya, 2011

Award ‘European 40 under 40’, Chicago Atheneum, European Centre for Architecture, 2010

Award ‘AJAC VI’ for Young Architecture, COAC, Col.legi Arquitectes Catalunya, 2008

Award ‘IV Premio Saloni’, Finalist for Interior Design, 2004

Third Prize: ‘Sede de la Biosfera in Lanzarote’, 2011

Second Prize: ‘Public Library in Hostalric – Barcelona’, 2008

Third Prize: ‘Elementary and Middle School in Vilanova del Vallès – Barcelona’, 2007

Third Prize: ‘Headquarters for Ribera del Duero Wine Ruling Board in Roa’, 2006

Third Prize: ‘Swimming Complex in Sant Vicenç de Catellet’, 2006

Third Prize: ‘Training and Employment Center Mas Alborna in Vilafranca Penedès’, 2006

Second Prize: ‘Urban Spaces and Park Zelaieta in Amorebieta’, 2005

Second Prize: ‘Public Library in l’Escala – Girona’, 2002

Award – Distinction: ‘Kindergarten and Haurreskola in Zaldibar’, 2012

Award – Distinction: ‘Urban Intervention for the River Guadalmedina in Málaga’, 2012

Award – Distinction: ‘Park Can Escandell in Ibiza’, 2011

Award – Distinction: ‘Interpretation Center La Antigua in Zumárraga’, 2009

Award – Distinction: ‘Cemetery in Yebes – Guadalajara’, 2009

Award – Distinction: ‘Public Pelota Court in Elorrio’, 2009

Award – Distinction: ‘Outdoor Leisure Spaces in Beasain’, 2008

Award – Distinction: ‘Town hall in Archena – Murcia’, 2007

Award – Distinction: ‘COACO Institute of Architects in Córdoba’, 2007

Award – Distinction: ‘Civic Center in Palamós – Girona’, 2001

Award – Distinction: ‘Industry Museum in Legazpi’, 2001

Award – Distinction: ‘Auditorium and Conference Center in Sta Eulalia del Río’, 2000


Premios de Arquitectura

Premio ‘Build’s Design & Build: Excellence in Minimalist Architecture’, Build Magazine, 2019

Premio ‘XIV BEAU’, Bienal de Arquitectura Española, 2018

Premio ‘COAVN Arquitectura Vasco-Navarra’, Finalista en la categoría de Vivienda, 2013

Premio ‘HISE Sveta’, Ljubljana/Slovenia, 2013

Premio ‘CSCAE Arquitectura Española’, CSCAE Consejo Superior Arquitectos, 2013

Exposición ‘Arquitectura en Positivo’, CSCAE, Consejo Superior de Arquitectos, 2012

Exposición ‘Mostra d’Arquitectura del Maresme’, COAC, Col.legi Arquitectes Catalunya, 2011

Premio ‘European 40 under 40’, Chicago Atheneum, European Centre for Architecture, 2010

Premio ‘AJAC VI’ para Jóvenes Arquitectos, COAC, Col.legi Arquitectes Catalunya, 2008

Premio ‘IV Premio Saloni’, Finalista en la categoría de Diseño Interior, 2004


Premios y Reconocimientos en Concursos de Arquitectura

Primer Premio: ‘Centro de Interpretación, Auditorio y Escuela de Música en Castro Urdiales’, 2019

Primer Premio: ‘Pabellón de Gobierno y Paraninfo para la Universidad de Málaga’, 2017

Primer Premio: ‘Centro de Nuevas Tecnologías, Aulesti’, 2015

Primer Premio: ‘Escuela Infantil y Primaria en Orcoyen’, 2010

Primer Premio: ‘Biblioteca Púbica en Castellbell i el Vilar – Barcelona’, 2007

Primer Premio: ‘Intervención Paisajística en Rotonda de Acceso a Santa Susanna – Barcelona’, 2006

Primer Premio: ‘Complejo Deportivo La Figuerassa en Palafolls – Barcelona’, 2006

Primer Premio: ‘Centro Empresarial y Vivero de Empresas Innova en Pineda de Mar – Barcelona’, 2004

Tercer Premio: ‘Sede de la Biosfera in Lanzarote’, 2011

Segundo Premio: ‘Biblioteca Pública en Hostalric – Barcelona’, 2008

Tercer Premio: ‘Eswcuela Infantil y Primaria en Vilanova del Vallès – Barcelona’, 2007

Tercer Premio: ‘Sede del Consejo Regulador Ribera del Duero en Roa’, 2006

Tercer Premio: ‘Centro Deportiva y Piscina Cubierta en San Vicenç del Castellet’, 2006

Tercer Premio: ‘Centre Ocupacional Mas Albornà en Vilafranca del Penedès’, 2006

Segundo Premio: ‘Intervención Urbana y Parque Zelaieta en Amorebieta’, 2005

Segundo Premio: ‘Biblioteca Pública en l’Escala – Girona’, 2002

Mención – Accésit: ‘Centro Infantil y Haurreskola en Zaldibar’, 2012

Mención – Accésit: ‘Intervención urbana en el río Guadalmedina en Málaga’, 2012

Mención – Accésit: ‘Parque Can Escandell en Ibiza’, 2011

Mención – Accésit: ‘Centro de Interpretación La Antigua en Zumárraga’, 2009

Mención – Accésit: ‘Cementerio en Yebes – Guadalajara’, 2009

Mención – Accésit: ‘Cubrición del Frontón de Pelota en Elorrio’, 2009

Mención – Accésit: ‘Espacios exteriores de ocio en Beasain’, 2008

Mención – Accésit: ‘Ayuntamiento de Archena – Murcia’, 2007

Mención – Accésit: ‘COACO Sede del Colegio de Arquitectos en Córdoba’, 2007

Mención – Accésit: ‘Centro Cívico en Palamós – Girona’, 2001

Mención – Accésit: ‘Museo de la Industrialización en Legazpi’, 2001

Mención – Accésit: ‘Auditorio y Centro de Congresos en Sta Eulalía del Río’, 2000